Is Flax 4 Life Chocolate Brownie Gluten-Free Flax Mini Muffins Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • frozen egg whites

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dry Blend (Ground Flax Seeds, Tapioca Flour, Aluminum Free Baking Powder), Evaporated Cane Sugar, Frozen Egg Whites, Expeller Pressed Safflower Oil, Cocoa, Water, Natural Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt

Check Flax 4 Life Chocolate Brownie Gluten-Free Flax Mini Muffins against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Flax 4 Life Chocolate Brownie Gluten-Free Flax Mini Muffins is available at 1 retailer

Mariano's

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
SoftDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoMeal Prep