Is Flax 4 Life Chocolate Brownie Gluten-Free Flax Mini Muffins Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dry Blend (Ground Flax Seeds, Tapioca Flour, Aluminum Free Baking Powder), Evaporated Cane Sugar, Frozen Egg Whites, Expeller Pressed Safflower Oil, Cocoa, Water, Natural Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt

Check Flax 4 Life Chocolate Brownie Gluten-Free Flax Mini Muffins against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Flax 4 Life Chocolate Brownie Gluten-Free Flax Mini Muffins is available at 1 retailer

Mariano's

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
SoftDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoMeal Prep