Is FLEISCHMANNS Original Soft Spread Quarters Sticks, 16 OZ Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Soft, spreadable sticks offer a mild, buttery flavor with a smooth, creamy texture; users report easy spreading straight from the fridge and consistent taste. Commonly used on toast, rolls, and bagels, for baking or melting. Reviews frequently note convenient quarter-sized portions, reliable consistency, and occasional packaging complaints and value concerns.

Description
Soft, spreadable sticks offer a mild, buttery flavor with a smooth, creamy texture; users report easy spreading straight from the fridge and consistent taste. Commonly used on toast, rolls, and bagels, for baking or melting. Reviews frequently note convenient quarter-sized portions, reliable consistency, and occasional packaging complaints and value concerns.
Ingredients
Vegetable Oil Blend (Soybean Oil, Palm Oil, And Palm Kernel Oil), Water, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Whey, Vegetable Mono And Diglycerides And Soy Lecithin (Emulsifiers), Sodium Benzoate (To Preserve Freshness), Phosphoric Acid (Acidulant), Vitamin A Palmitate, Colored With Beta Carotene (Source Of Vitamin A), Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Natural And Artificial Flavor
Check FLEISCHMANNS Original Soft Spread Quarters Sticks, 16 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FLEISCHMANNS Original Soft Spread Quarters Sticks, 16 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Smart Balance Original 67% Butter Spread, 15 oz
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 15 Oz
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Original Spread 15 oz Tub (Refrigerated)
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 45 Oz
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
Where to buy
FLEISCHMANNS Original Soft Spread Quarters Sticks, 16 OZ is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Spread · Stick, Spreadable


