Is FLEISCHMANN'S, STICKS, ORIGINAL, FLEISCHMANN'S, STICKS, ORIGINAL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- diglycerides
- natural and artificial flavor
- contains less than 2% of the following: vegetable mono-, diglycerides, soy lecithin
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Liquid Soybean Oil, Water, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Contains less than 2% of the following: Vegetable Mono- and Diglycerides and Soy Lecithin (Emulsifiers), Potassium Sorbate and Calcium Disodium EDTA* (To Preserve Freshness), Phosphoric Acid (Acidulant), Natural and Artificial Flavor, Vitamin A Palmitate, Colored With Beta Carotene (Source Of Vitamin A), Vitamin D3._x000D_CONTAINS: SOY_x000D_*Adds a Trivial Amount Of Sodium.
Check FLEISCHMANN'S, STICKS, ORIGINAL, FLEISCHMANN'S, STICKS, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FLEISCHMANN'S, STICKS, ORIGINAL, FLEISCHMANN'S, STICKS, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
FLEISCHMANN'S, STICKS, ORIGINAL, FLEISCHMANN'S, STICKS, ORIGINAL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Stick


