Is Flemings Choc Chip Chewy Muesli Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oats
- wholegrain oats 78
oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cereals 44% (wholegrain Oats 78%, Puffed Rice (rice, Sugar, Salt, Barley Malt Extract, Vitamins (b1, B2, B3), Rice Bran, Color (150c), Mineral (iron))), Milk And Dark Choc 20% (sugar, Vegetable Fat, Milk Solids, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (soy Lecithin, 492), Flavor), Glucose Syrup (contains Preservative 223 (sulphites)), Sugar, Polydextrose, Vegetable Oil, Humectants (420, 422), Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Flavor, Salt. Contains Oats, Barley, Gluten, Milk, Soy and Sulphites. It may also contain Egg, Peanut, Sesame, Tree Nuts and Wheat.
Check Flemings Choc Chip Chewy Muesli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flemings Choc Chip Chewy Muesli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


