Is Flintstones Plus Immunity Support Children's Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement Gummies, 60CT Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- vitamin b12
- inositol
- d biotin
- cholecalciferol
- +5 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup , Sucrose , Gelatin , Water , Ascorbic Acid , Maltodextrin , Vitamin E Acetate , Starch Modified , Citric Acid , D Calcium Pantothenate , Zinc Sulfate , Vegetables Oil ( Coconut , Or , Palm ) , Flavors Artificial , Corn Starch , Acacia Gum , Pyridoxine Hydrochloride HCl , Vitamin A Acetate , Silicon Dioxide , Carnauba Wax , Folic Acid Vitamin B9 , Vitamin D3 ( Cholecalciferol ) , Beeswax , Red 40 , D Biotin , DL Alpha Tocopherol , Potassium Iodide , Yellow 6 , Blue 1 , Inositol , Vitamin B12
Check Flintstones Plus Immunity Support Children's Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement Gummies, 60CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flintstones Plus Immunity Support Children's Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement Gummies, 60CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Flintstones Plus Immunity Support Children's Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement Gummies, 60CT is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


