Is Flintstones Sour Gummies Kids Vitamins with Vitamins A B6 B12 C D & more Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 5 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • vitamin b12
  • natural flavors
  • lactic acid
  • D-calcium pantothenate
  • +1 more

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

vitamin b12
natural flavors
lactic acid

+2 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup , Sugar , Gelatin , Water ; Less than 2% : of : Ascorbic Acid , Calcium Lactate , Citric Acid , Colors ( Black Currant Concentrate and Carrot Concentrate , Turmeric Extract [ Root ] ) , D-Biotin , D-Calcium Pantothenate , Folic Acid , Lactic Acid , Malic Acid , Natural Flavors , Potassium Iodide , Pyridoxine Hydrochloride , Tricalcium Citrate , Vitamin A Acetate , Vitamin B12 , Vitamin D3 ( Cholecalciferol ) , Vitamin E Acetate , Zinc Sulfate .

Check Flintstones Sour Gummies Kids Vitamins with Vitamins A B6 B12 C D & more against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Flintstones Sour Gummies Kids Vitamins with Vitamins A B6 B12 C D & more is available at 2 retailers

The Fresh GrocerWalgreens

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
SourSweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go