Is Flintstones Sour Gummies Kids Vitamins with Vitamins A B6 B12 C D & more Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- vitamin e acetate
- cholecalciferol
- vitamin d3
- vitamin b12
- +7 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 12 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup , Sugar , Gelatin , Water ; Less than 2% : of : Ascorbic Acid , Calcium Lactate , Citric Acid , Colors ( Black Currant Concentrate and Carrot Concentrate , Turmeric Extract [ Root ] ) , D-Biotin , D-Calcium Pantothenate , Folic Acid , Lactic Acid , Malic Acid , Natural Flavors , Potassium Iodide , Pyridoxine Hydrochloride , Tricalcium Citrate , Vitamin A Acetate , Vitamin B12 , Vitamin D3 ( Cholecalciferol ) , Vitamin E Acetate , Zinc Sulfate .
Check Flintstones Sour Gummies Kids Vitamins with Vitamins A B6 B12 C D & more against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flintstones Sour Gummies Kids Vitamins with Vitamins A B6 B12 C D & more in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
SOUR PATCH KIDS SOFT CANDY KIDS FAT FREE60X3.5 OZ
SOUR PATCH KIDS, SOFT & CHEWY CANDY, WATERMELON, WATERMELON
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
Where to buy
Flintstones Sour Gummies Kids Vitamins with Vitamins A B6 B12 C D & more is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


