Is FLOR-ESSENCE 7 DAY PURIFICATION PROGRAM Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Floressence Herbal Tea Blend, Medicinal, Burdock Root (Arctium Lappa), Sheep Sorrel Aerial Parts (Rumex Acetosella), Slippery Elm Bark (Ulmus Rubra), Blessed Thistle Aerial Parts (Cnicus Benedictus), Watercress Aerial Parts (Nasturtium Officinale), Red Clover Flowerheads (Trifolium Pratense), Rhubarb Root (Rheum Palmatum), Filtered Water, Citric Acid And Kelp, Proessence, Prickly Ash Bark (Zanthoxylum Americanum), Juniper Berry (Juniperus Communis), Uva Ursi Leaf (Arctostaphylos Uva-ursi), Hypromellose, Floralax Ii, Defatted Flaxseed (Linum Usitatissimum), Psyllium Husks (Plantago Ovata), Oat Bran (Avena Sativa), Certified Organic

Check FLOR-ESSENCE 7 DAY PURIFICATION PROGRAM against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

FLOR-ESSENCE 7 DAY PURIFICATION PROGRAM is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Beverage · Pouch

Flavor
EarthyHerbaceousBitter
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal Prep