Is Flora 100% Natural Ingredients Buttery Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk
  • buttermilk 10

buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Plant Oils (rapeseed, Palm1, Sunflower 1%, Linseed), Water, Buttermilk 10%, Salt 1.35%, Plant Based Emulsifier (lecithin), Natural Flavourings, Vitamin A. Contains Buttermilk.

Check Flora 100% Natural Ingredients Buttery against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ButterySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichCookingTopping