Is Flora Buttery Spread 500G Soy Free?

Description
Smooth, mild butter-like flavor and creamy, spreadable texture that users report spreads evenly on toast and melts well over hot foods. Commonly used for spreading, baking, and cooking. Reviewers often mention consistent texture, easy-to-use tub packaging, everyday value, and occasional comments about strong saltiness or subtle aftertaste and shelf stability.

Description
Smooth, mild butter-like flavor and creamy, spreadable texture that users report spreads evenly on toast and melts well over hot foods. Commonly used for spreading, baking, and cooking. Reviewers often mention consistent texture, easy-to-use tub packaging, everyday value, and occasional comments about strong saltiness or subtle aftertaste and shelf stability.
Ingredients
Plant Oils (Sunflower, Rapeseed, Palm), Water, Salt, Plant Based Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Natural Flavouring, Vinegar, Vitamin A, Flora Uses Certified, Sustainable Palm Oil
Check Flora Buttery Spread 500G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flora Buttery Spread 500G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Where to buy
Flora Buttery Spread 500G is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


