Is Flora Floradix® Iron and Herbs Liquid -- 23 fl oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Pear Juice, Water, Grape Juice, Black Currant Juice, Honey, Orange Juice, Blackberry Juice, Cherry Juice, Red Beet Juice, Ascorbic Acid (As Antioxidant), Natural Flavor, From Concentrate
Check Flora Floradix® Iron and Herbs Liquid -- 23 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flora Floradix® Iron and Herbs Liquid -- 23 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Rice A Roni Rice & Vermicelli Chicken Broth And Herbs Flavor, 6.9 oz
Ben's Original Ready Rice Long Grain and Wild With Herbs and Seasonings
Special K Cereal Kellogg's Special K Breakfast Cereal, Original, Family Size, Made with Folic Acid B Vitamins and Iron, 18oz
Carando Carando Abruzzese Recipe Italian Style Meatballs Blended Cheese And Herbs
Where to buy
Flora Floradix® Iron and Herbs Liquid -- 23 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Liquid


