Is Flora Original Spread with Natural Ingredients 450G Lactose Free?

Description
Offers a mild, slightly creamy flavor with a smooth, spreadable texture that softens easily. Commonly used on toast, sandwiches, and bagels, stirred into hot dishes, or for baking and light sautéing. Reviewers note consistent spreadability, neutral taste suitable for everyday use, and versatility across recipes and reliable flavor performance overall.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Offers a mild, slightly creamy flavor with a smooth, spreadable texture that softens easily. Commonly used on toast, sandwiches, and bagels, stirred into hot dishes, or for baking and light sautéing. Reviewers note consistent spreadability, neutral taste suitable for everyday use, and versatility across recipes and reliable flavor performance overall.
Ingredients
Plant Oils (Rapeseed, Sunflower), Water, Coconut Fat, Salt (1.3%), Plant Based Emulsifier (Lecithin), Faba Bean Preparation, Natural Flavourings, Vitamin A
Check Flora Original Spread with Natural Ingredients 450G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flora Original Spread with Natural Ingredients 450G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Where to buy
Flora Original Spread with Natural Ingredients 450G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


