Is Flora Proactiv Spread Light Gluten Free?

Description
Light, slightly tangy spread with a mild buttery flavor and a smooth, creamy texture that spreads easily from refrigeration. Commonly used on toast, sandwiches, and for light cooking or baking where a milder taste is desired. Reviews frequently note good spreadability, modest flavor intensity, and convenient tub packaging and consistency.

Description
Light, slightly tangy spread with a mild buttery flavor and a smooth, creamy texture that spreads easily from refrigeration. Commonly used on toast, sandwiches, and for light cooking or baking where a milder taste is desired. Reviews frequently note good spreadability, modest flavor intensity, and convenient tub packaging and consistency.
Ingredients
Water, Vegetable Oils, Phytosterol Esters (8% Plant Sterols), Thickener (Potato Starch), Salt, Emulsifiers (471, Soy Lecithin), Preservative (202), Milk Solids, Food Acid (Lactic Acid), Vitamins (A, D), Natural Flavours, Natural Colour (B-Carotene).
Check Flora Proactiv Spread Light against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flora Proactiv Spread Light in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
Where to buy
Flora Proactiv Spread Light is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


