Is Flora Proactiv Spread Light Vegan?

Description
Light, slightly tangy spread with a mild buttery flavor and a smooth, creamy texture that spreads easily from refrigeration. Commonly used on toast, sandwiches, and for light cooking or baking where a milder taste is desired. Reviews frequently note good spreadability, modest flavor intensity, and convenient tub packaging and consistency.

Description
Light, slightly tangy spread with a mild buttery flavor and a smooth, creamy texture that spreads easily from refrigeration. Commonly used on toast, sandwiches, and for light cooking or baking where a milder taste is desired. Reviews frequently note good spreadability, modest flavor intensity, and convenient tub packaging and consistency.
Ingredients
Water, Vegetable Oils, Phytosterol Esters (8% Plant Sterols), Thickener (Potato Starch), Salt, Emulsifiers (471, Soy Lecithin), Preservative (202), Milk Solids, Food Acid (Lactic Acid), Vitamins (A, D), Natural Flavours, Natural Colour (B-Carotene).
Check Flora Proactiv Spread Light against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flora Proactiv Spread Light in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
Where to buy
Flora Proactiv Spread Light is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


