Is Flora Vanilla Crispy and Delicate Bite Size Wafers Cubes Filled With Vanilla Cream, Vanilla Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HIGHLY REFINED COCONUT OIL, WHEAT FLOUR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, SKIM MILK POWDER, DEXTROSE, WHEY POWDER, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, SOY LECITHIN, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, SALT, HAZELNUTS, VANILLA PODS.
Check Flora Vanilla Crispy and Delicate Bite Size Wafers Cubes Filled With Vanilla Cream, Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flora Vanilla Crispy and Delicate Bite Size Wafers Cubes Filled With Vanilla Cream, Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS SNACK SIZE ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
RICH & CREAMY VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ADDED AND SMOOTH CARAMEL & CRUNCHY COOKIES BARS, RICH & CREAMY VANILLA
CHICKEN ENCHILADAS CORN TORTILLAS FILLED WITH WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & VEGETABLES, WITH SEASONED RICE, BEANS, PEPPERS AND JALAPENO CREAM SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADAS
DIPPED PRETZELS BITE SIZE PRETZELS DIPPED IN PEANUT BUTTER CANDY AND DRIZZLED WITH MILK CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE
About this product
Cookie · Cube


