Is FLORADIX FORMULA - 700ML Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural flavour
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b2
- from riboflavin sodium phosphate
- +1 more
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Iron From Ferrous Gluconate 8, Vitamin B1 (From Thiamine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (From Riboflavin Sodium Phosphate), Vitamin B6 (From Pyridoxine Hyrdochloride), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), In A Non-medical Base Of: Extracts Of: Carrots, Nettle Wort, Spinach, Couch Grass Root, Angelica Root, Fennel Seed, Kelp, Hibiscus Flower, Bitter Orange, Juice Concentrates Of: Pear, Black Grape, Black Currant, Orange, Blackberry, Cherry, Red Beet, In A Base Of: Honey, Rosehip Extract, Wheat Germ, Yeast Extract (Saccharomyces Cerevisiae), Natural Flavour, Purified Water, Ascorbic Acid
Check FLORADIX FORMULA - 700ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FLORADIX FORMULA - 700ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Sensitive Formula Marinara Sauce
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
ADVIL Coated Tablets Pain Reliever and Fever Reducer, Ibuprofen 200mg, Fast-Acting Formula
Body Armor Sport Water, Alkaline, Proprietary Electrolyte Formula, PH 9+
Palmer's Cocoa Butter Formula Daily Skin Therapy, with Vitamin E
Where to buy
FLORADIX FORMULA - 700ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Liquid


