Is FLORAVIT FORMULA (YEAST-FREE /GLUTEN-FREE) 500ML + 250ML DUO Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Iron From Ferrous Gluconate 8, Vitamin B1 (From Thiamine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (From Riboflavin Sodium Phosphate), Vitamin B6 (From Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), In A Non-medical Base Of: Extracts Of: Rosehips, Camomile Flower, Fennel Seed, Spinach Leaf,juice Concentrates Of: Black Grape Pear, Currant, Cherry, Blackberry And Carrot,with Ascorbic Acid

Check FLORAVIT FORMULA (YEAST-FREE /GLUTEN-FREE) 500ML + 250ML DUO against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

FLORAVIT FORMULA (YEAST-FREE /GLUTEN-FREE) 500ML + 250ML DUO is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruityHerbaceousFloral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoBreakfast