Is FLORAVIT FORMULA (YEAST-FREE /GLUTEN-FREE) 500ML + 250ML DUO Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Iron From Ferrous Gluconate 8, Vitamin B1 (From Thiamine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (From Riboflavin Sodium Phosphate), Vitamin B6 (From Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), In A Non-medical Base Of: Extracts Of: Rosehips, Camomile Flower, Fennel Seed, Spinach Leaf,juice Concentrates Of: Black Grape Pear, Currant, Cherry, Blackberry And Carrot,with Ascorbic Acid
Check FLORAVIT FORMULA (YEAST-FREE /GLUTEN-FREE) 500ML + 250ML DUO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FLORAVIT FORMULA (YEAST-FREE /GLUTEN-FREE) 500ML + 250ML DUO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Sensitive Formula Marinara Sauce
Bragg Live Food Products Premium Nutritional Yeast Seasoning, 4.5 oz
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Large Flake Nutritional Yeast, 5-ounce
Fleischmann's® RapidRise® Fast-Acting Instant Yeast 3-0.25 oz. Packets
Ice Breakers Duo Strawberry Sugar Free Mint Candies
Where to buy
FLORAVIT FORMULA (YEAST-FREE /GLUTEN-FREE) 500ML + 250ML DUO is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


