Is Florentine Macarons Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- lactose
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Meringues [almond Flour, Sugar, Egg White, Icing Sugar, Egg White Powder, Corn Starch, Preservatives: Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid], Filling [sugar, Vegetable Oils And Fats (palm, Sunflower), Whey Powder (milk), Lactose (milk), Emulsifiers: Lecithins (sunflower), Lemon Concentrate, Acidifier: Lactic Acid, Natural Lemon Flavor]. Contains Almonds, Milk and Eggs. It may also contain Wheat (Gluten), Hazelnuts, Pistachios, Soy and Coconut.
Check Florentine Macarons against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Florentine Macarons in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
FARFALLE WITH GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN AND FARM-GROWN SPINACH IN A RICH WHITE WINE AND PARMESAN SAUCE, CHICKEN FLORENTINE & FARFALLE
Classic Collection 12 Macarons
VANILLA - RASPBERRY SALTED CARAMEL BUTTER PISTACHIO - CHOCOLATE - LEMON ORIGINAL MACARONS, VANILLA RASPBERRY SALTED CARAMEL BUTTER PISTACHIO - CHOCOLATE - LEMON
FLORENTINE TURKEY MEATLOAF WITH SWEET TOMATO GLAZE, SWEET TOMATO GLAZE
Chicken Florentine lasagna
About this product
Cookie · Piece


