Is flour Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • d horse idli mix in a mixie for 1 minute to make a lumo fe batter

d horse idli mix in a mixie for 1 minute to make a lumo fe batter

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

rice cake mix zutaten: reispuliver, schwarz gra ج : | are manufactured des produits qui contiennent du guten, کی ج فم ۲ i ک } method of preparation: mix 1 ½ cup (300 ml) of water and 1 cup (200 g) of d horse idli mix in a mixie for 1 minute to make a lumo fe batter, keep aside for 10 - 12 hours at room temperature, adt salt to taste and pour the batter into idli steamer and maker delicious idli, (fermentation period may vary according to the room temperature (25°c)), this packet is sufficient for makiu approximately 60 idlis, 1% đa (300ml) aagsajo 1 ag (200ml) wmnicd aanošni mayall alainu baldm alanlulat 00) almš ansloajs},, 10-12 aamleojð manufactured by : maniilas food tech pvt, ltd,

Check flour against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal Prep