Is Flourish Plant-based Protein Pancake & Waffle Mix Blueberry Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oats
- oat flour
oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oat Flour, Fava Flour, Rice Flour, Plant-based Protein Blend (pea Protein, Brown Rice Protein, Natural Flavour [maltodextrin, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Rice Starch, Natural Flavour, Dextrose]), Potato Starch, Dried Blueberry Fragments, Baking Powder, Milled Flax Seed, Natural Blueberry Flavour, Monocalcium Phosphate, Salt, Monk Fruit Concentrate. Contains Oats, May contain Sulphites.
Check Flourish Plant-based Protein Pancake & Waffle Mix Blueberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flourish Plant-based Protein Pancake & Waffle Mix Blueberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Powder


