Is Flourless Torte 3 Inch, 4 oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- butter
- milk
- milkfat
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
chocolate (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, milkfat, soy lecithin and vanilla), cage-free eggs, butter, cane sugar, unsweetened chocolate, milk, cream (cream, carrageenan), white chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, milk, soy lecithin, and vanillin), fructose, coffee, rum
Check Flourless Torte 3 Inch, 4 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flourless Torte 3 Inch, 4 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Wholly Wholesome Pie Shells Wholly Gluten Free 9 Inch 2 Count - 14.9 Oz
CINNAMON RAISIN FLOURLESS SPROUTED WHOLE GRAIN ENGLISH MUFFINS, CINNAMON RAISIN
Mama Mary's Original Whole Pizza Crust, Shelf-Stable, 7 Inch, 3 Count
7-SPROUTED GRAINS FLOURLESS SPROUTED WHOLE GRAIN ENGLISH MUFFINS, 7-SPROUTED GRAINS
Mama Mary's Original Whole Pizza Crust, Shelf-Stable, 12 Inch, 2 Count
Where to buy
Flourless Torte 3 Inch, 4 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


