Is Flourless Torte 3 Inch, 4 oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
chocolate (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, milkfat, soy lecithin and vanilla), cage-free eggs, butter, cane sugar, unsweetened chocolate, milk, cream (cream, carrageenan), white chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, milk, soy lecithin, and vanillin), fructose, coffee, rum
Check Flourless Torte 3 Inch, 4 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flourless Torte 3 Inch, 4 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Wholly Wholesome Pie Shells Wholly Gluten Free 9 Inch 2 Count - 14.9 Oz
CINNAMON RAISIN FLOURLESS SPROUTED WHOLE GRAIN ENGLISH MUFFINS, CINNAMON RAISIN
Mama Mary's Original Whole Pizza Crust, Shelf-Stable, 7 Inch, 3 Count
7-SPROUTED GRAINS FLOURLESS SPROUTED WHOLE GRAIN ENGLISH MUFFINS, 7-SPROUTED GRAINS
Mama Mary's Original Whole Pizza Crust, Shelf-Stable, 12 Inch, 2 Count
Where to buy
Flourless Torte 3 Inch, 4 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


