Is Fodbods Gut Friendly Protein Bar Lemon Coconut | 50g Gluten Free?

Description
Zesty lemon and noticeable coconut combine in a 50g bar, offering a moist, chewy texture with occasional grittiness and crumbliness. Commonly used as an on the go snack, lunchbox addition, or quick bite between activities. Customer reviews often mention pleasant tang, mild coconut, convenient size, and mixed opinions on chewiness.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic brown rice syrup
organic brown rice syrup
Dietitian noteRice syrup is a sweetener typically made from rice, but it can be mixed with barley as well. Unless the label states gluten-free or specifies which type of grain is used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Zesty lemon and noticeable coconut combine in a 50g bar, offering a moist, chewy texture with occasional grittiness and crumbliness. Commonly used as an on the go snack, lunchbox addition, or quick bite between activities. Customer reviews often mention pleasant tang, mild coconut, convenient size, and mixed opinions on chewiness.
Ingredients
Almonds, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Protein Blend (Pea and Rice), Organic Coconut (6%), Soy Protein Crisps, Lemon Oil (<1%), Himalayan Salt
Check Fodbods Gut Friendly Protein Bar Lemon Coconut | 50g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fodbods Gut Friendly Protein Bar Lemon Coconut | 50g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Fodbods Gut Friendly Protein Bar Lemon Coconut | 50g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


