Is Fodmapped For You Oven Baked Berry & White Chocolate Protein Bar 35g x 5 pack Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- L-glycine protein
- natural flavour
- humectant
L-glycine protein
Dietitian noteGlycine is an amino acid that comes from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dietary Fibre (Tapioca), Sunflower Seeds, Gluten Free Flour (Maize Starch, Modified Tapioca Starch, Rice Flour, Soy Flour, Thickeners (Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, 464), Potato Starch), Coconut Flakes, Soy Protein Crisp, Humectant (Glycerine), Brown Rice Protein, L-Glycine Protein, Mixed Berry Pieces (2%), No Added Sugar White Chocolate Chips (2%) (Sweetener (Maltitol), Cocoa Butter, Milk Solids, Soy Protein Isolate, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour), Blueberry Juice Concentrate (1.5%), Natural Flavour, Vanilla Bean Powder, Baking Powder (Raising Agents (450, 500), Tapioca Starch), Flaxseed Fibre, Food Acid (Malic).
Check Fodmapped For You Oven Baked Berry & White Chocolate Protein Bar 35g x 5 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fodmapped For You Oven Baked Berry & White Chocolate Protein Bar 35g x 5 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
FitCrunch Whey Protein Baked Bar, Chocolate Peanut Butter
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH WHEY PROTEIN BAKED BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Perfect Bar Organic Protein Bar Variety Pack - Peanut Butter, Dark Chocolate Chip Peanut Butter
WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY FLAVOR PROTEIN BAR, WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY
Think Thin! High Protein Meal Alternative Nutrition Bar, White Chocolate, 2.1 Ounce Bar (Pack of 10)
Where to buy
Fodmapped For You Oven Baked Berry & White Chocolate Protein Bar 35g x 5 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


