Is Fodmapped For You Oven Baked Berry & White Chocolate Protein Bar 35g x 5 pack Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk solids
- natural flavour
- no added sugar white chocolate chips
- L-glycine protein
- humectant
- +1 more
milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dietary Fibre (Tapioca), Sunflower Seeds, Gluten Free Flour (Maize Starch, Modified Tapioca Starch, Rice Flour, Soy Flour, Thickeners (Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, 464), Potato Starch), Coconut Flakes, Soy Protein Crisp, Humectant (Glycerine), Brown Rice Protein, L-Glycine Protein, Mixed Berry Pieces (2%), No Added Sugar White Chocolate Chips (2%) (Sweetener (Maltitol), Cocoa Butter, Milk Solids, Soy Protein Isolate, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour), Blueberry Juice Concentrate (1.5%), Natural Flavour, Vanilla Bean Powder, Baking Powder (Raising Agents (450, 500), Tapioca Starch), Flaxseed Fibre, Food Acid (Malic).
Check Fodmapped For You Oven Baked Berry & White Chocolate Protein Bar 35g x 5 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fodmapped For You Oven Baked Berry & White Chocolate Protein Bar 35g x 5 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
FitCrunch Whey Protein Baked Bar, Chocolate Peanut Butter
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH WHEY PROTEIN BAKED BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Perfect Bar Organic Protein Bar Variety Pack - Peanut Butter, Dark Chocolate Chip Peanut Butter
WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY FLAVOR PROTEIN BAR, WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY
Think Thin! High Protein Meal Alternative Nutrition Bar, White Chocolate, 2.1 Ounce Bar (Pack of 10)
Where to buy
Fodmapped For You Oven Baked Berry & White Chocolate Protein Bar 35g x 5 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


