Is Fodmapped For You! Risotto Lemon + Thyme Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Arborio Rice (16%), Cream (from Milk), Lemon Juice (5%), Unsalted Butter (from Milk), Parmesan Cheese (from Milk, Contains Enzymes), Corn Starch, Yeast Extracts, Thyme (0.3%), Salt, Parsley, Food Acid (citric Acid), Spices, Black Pepper. Contains Milk Products.
Check Fodmapped For You! Risotto Lemon + Thyme against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fodmapped For You! Risotto Lemon + Thyme in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Rice · Pouch


