Is Fodmapped For You Roasted Pumpkin Spinach & Feta 500g Dairy Free?

Description
This risotto delivers a creamy, slightly textured bite with balanced savory notes and mild sweetness; reviewers commonly note authentic, comforting flavor and consistent creaminess. Frequently used as a quick weeknight main, side, or reheatable convenience meal, customers also mention easy preparation, dependable portioning, and occasional variability in seasoning intensity reported.
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk
- pecorino cheese
- feta cheese
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This risotto delivers a creamy, slightly textured bite with balanced savory notes and mild sweetness; reviewers commonly note authentic, comforting flavor and consistent creaminess. Frequently used as a quick weeknight main, side, or reheatable convenience meal, customers also mention easy preparation, dependable portioning, and occasional variability in seasoning intensity reported.
Ingredients
Water, Roasted Pumpkin (24%), Vegetable Stock, Spi nach (8.9%), Arborio Rice (8.7%), Feta Cheese (6. 2 %), Skim Milk (6.1%), Pecorino Cheese (1.5%), Le mo n Juice, Corn Starch, Salt, Oregano, Cracked Pe ppe r.
Check Fodmapped For You Roasted Pumpkin Spinach & Feta 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fodmapped For You Roasted Pumpkin Spinach & Feta 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Libby's 100% Pure Pumpkin, All Natural Gluten Free Canned Pumpkin Puree Filling for Baking Pumpkin Pie Dessert, 29 oz Can
HOMESTYLE ROASTED SIMPLY SALTED PUMPKIN SEEDS, HOMESTYLE ROASTED SIMPLY SALTED
Taco Bell Sauce Fire Im Up For It If You Are Bottle - 7.5 Oz
David Pumpkin Seeds, Roasted & Salted 5 oz (142 g)
Never Any Chicken Sausage, Spinach & Feta
About this product
Rice · Frozen


