Is Fodmazing Fodmap Bars Low Fodmap Protein Bar Peanut Butter Cinnamon Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • dry roasted peanuts
  • peanut
  • natural peanut butter

dry roasted peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Natural Peanut Butter (dry Roasted Peanuts), Maple Syrup, Whey Protein Isolate, Oat Flour (whole Grain Oats), Natural Vanilla (glycerin, Water, Alcohol), Natural Flavors, Vanilla Bean Extractives, Ground Cinnamon. Contains MIlk, Peanut.

Check Fodmazing Fodmap Bars Low Fodmap Protein Bar Peanut Butter Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go