Is Fody Foods Food Bars Low Fodmap Almond Coconut -- 12 Bars Tree Nut Free?

Description
Mildly sweet with nutty and tropical undertones, these bars offer a firm, chewy bite; reviewers describe occasional crumbliness or slight grittiness. Frequently enjoyed as an on-the-go snack, quick breakfast, or travel item, customers praise portability and consistent flavor while sometimes citing variability in sweetness and sporadic packaging issues as well.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- walnuts
- dry roasted almonds
- coconut
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Description
Mildly sweet with nutty and tropical undertones, these bars offer a firm, chewy bite; reviewers describe occasional crumbliness or slight grittiness. Frequently enjoyed as an on-the-go snack, quick breakfast, or travel item, customers praise portability and consistent flavor while sometimes citing variability in sweetness and sporadic packaging issues as well.
Ingredients
Eanuts, Dry Roasted Almonds, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Coconut, Organic Maple Syrup Infused With Organic Cinnamon And Organic Vanilla Beans, Glycerin, Organic Brown Rice Crisps (organic Brown Rice Flour), Walnuts, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Sunflower Tocopherols. Made In A Facility That Also Uses: Egg, Milk, Other Tree Nuts, Soy. Contains: Peanuts, Almonds, Coconut, Walnuts.
Check Fody Foods Food Bars Low Fodmap Almond Coconut -- 12 Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fody Foods Food Bars Low Fodmap Almond Coconut -- 12 Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Siete Family Foods Almond Flour Amazing Grain Free Tortillas, 7 oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Siete Family Foods Cassava & Coconut Amazing Grain Free Tortillas, 7 oz
Where to buy
Fody Foods Food Bars Low Fodmap Almond Coconut -- 12 Bars is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


