Is Fody Maple Dijon Dressing Vegetarian?

Description
Sweet-tangy balance with a pronounced sharp bite and mellow sweetness, offering a smooth, pourable, slightly creamy texture. Commonly used to dress salads, glaze roasted vegetables, and marinate proteins; reviewers commonly cite its balanced flavor, versatile applications, and convenient pourability while occasionally noting bottle size and preferred thickness and subtle aroma.

Description
Sweet-tangy balance with a pronounced sharp bite and mellow sweetness, offering a smooth, pourable, slightly creamy texture. Commonly used to dress salads, glaze roasted vegetables, and marinate proteins; reviewers commonly cite its balanced flavor, versatile applications, and convenient pourability while occasionally noting bottle size and preferred thickness and subtle aroma.
Ingredients
Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Organic Sunflower Oil, Water, Maple Syrup, White Wine Vinegar, Organic Cane Sugar, Himalayan Pink Salt, Organic Mustard Flour, Organic Black Pepper, Xanthan Gum, Organic Chives, Organic Tarragon, Organic Rosemary Extract.
Check Fody Maple Dijon Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fody Maple Dijon Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Where to buy
Fody Maple Dijon Dressing is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


