Is Fody Peanut Butter Chocolate Quinoa Bar Pescatarian?

Description
The Fody peanut butter chocolate quinoa bar is a delicious and nutritious snack option. Made by Fody Foods, these bars are low FODMAP, gluten-free, and lactose-free, making them suitable for individuals with specific dietary needs. Packed with protein, these bars provide a satisfying and energizing snack. People appreciate the taste and find the bars delicious. With their combination of peanut butter, chocolate, and quinoa, these bars offer a flavorful and satisfying snack option for those looking for a gluten-free and lactose-free treat that is also protein-packed.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Fody peanut butter chocolate quinoa bar is a delicious and nutritious snack option. Made by Fody Foods, these bars are low FODMAP, gluten-free, and lactose-free, making them suitable for individuals with specific dietary needs. Packed with protein, these bars provide a satisfying and energizing snack. People appreciate the taste and find the bars delicious. With their combination of peanut butter, chocolate, and quinoa, these bars offer a flavorful and satisfying snack option for those looking for a gluten-free and lactose-free treat that is also protein-packed.
Ingredients
Peanuts, Dry Roasted Almonds, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Semi-Sweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Quinoa, Peanut Butter (Peanuts), Glycerin, Peanut Oil, Sea Salt, Sunflower Tocopherol. Contains: Peanuts, Almonds. Made in a facility that also uses: Egg, Milk, Other Tree Nuts, Soy.
Check Fody Peanut Butter Chocolate Quinoa Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fody Peanut Butter Chocolate Quinoa Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Reviews
A bit dry and maybe boring?
but otherwise okay. Eating them on a regular basis because they’re safe and I don’t have to worry.
Okay
Chewy and not very tasty

Similar Products
Where to buy
Fody Peanut Butter Chocolate Quinoa Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


