Is Fody Peanut Butter Chocolate Quinoa Bar Dairy Free?

Description
The Fody peanut butter chocolate quinoa bar is a delicious and nutritious snack option. Made by Fody Foods, these bars are low FODMAP, gluten-free, and lactose-free, making them suitable for individuals with specific dietary needs. Packed with protein, these bars provide a satisfying and energizing snack. People appreciate the taste and find the bars delicious. With their combination of peanut butter, chocolate, and quinoa, these bars offer a flavorful and satisfying snack option for those looking for a gluten-free and lactose-free treat that is also protein-packed.

Description
The Fody peanut butter chocolate quinoa bar is a delicious and nutritious snack option. Made by Fody Foods, these bars are low FODMAP, gluten-free, and lactose-free, making them suitable for individuals with specific dietary needs. Packed with protein, these bars provide a satisfying and energizing snack. People appreciate the taste and find the bars delicious. With their combination of peanut butter, chocolate, and quinoa, these bars offer a flavorful and satisfying snack option for those looking for a gluten-free and lactose-free treat that is also protein-packed.
Ingredients
Peanuts, Dry Roasted Almonds, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Semi-Sweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Quinoa, Peanut Butter (Peanuts), Glycerin, Peanut Oil, Sea Salt, Sunflower Tocopherol. Contains: Peanuts, Almonds. Made in a facility that also uses: Egg, Milk, Other Tree Nuts, Soy.
Check Fody Peanut Butter Chocolate Quinoa Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fody Peanut Butter Chocolate Quinoa Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! This product is certified Gluten free by the Gluten Free Certification Organization.
Details →Reviews
A bit dry and maybe boring?
but otherwise okay. Eating them on a regular basis because they’re safe and I don’t have to worry.
Okay
Chewy and not very tasty

Similar Products
Where to buy
Fody Peanut Butter Chocolate Quinoa Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


