Is Fody Pink Himalayan Salt Kettle Cooked Potato Chips Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Russel potatoes, Avocado oil, Himalayan pink salt.

Check Fody Pink Himalayan Salt Kettle Cooked Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Reviews

Rating
3.0(2 reviews)

Flavorful but Problematic

Despite a Fody brand and Monash Low Fodmap Certified, these are not easily digested. Taste and freshness factor is great. I've had success w other Fody brand items, but these have caused stomach issues for me. Sad to give poor rating. I regularly use avacado oil for cooking w no problems.

MadFODDR•Feb 20, 2022

Where to buy

Fody Pink Himalayan Salt Kettle Cooked Potato Chips is available at 1 retailer

Thrive Market

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishOn The GoDipping