Is Folios Parmesan Cheese Wraps Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- microbial enzyme
microbial enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Milk, Salt, Bacterial culture, Microbial enzyme, Calcium chloride.
Check Folios Parmesan Cheese Wraps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Folios Parmesan Cheese Wraps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Sheet
Flavor
NuttySavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep


