Is Follow Your Heart Dairy-Free Cheese Mozzarella Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut oil

organic coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Follow Your Heart Dairy Free Cheese Mozzarella is a vegan cheese that is highly regarded by people. It is known for its ability to melt well, making it a popular choice among vegans. This cheese does not contain soy or canola oil, which is appreciated by many consumers. Made with high-quality ingredients, it is said to taste great, making it a fantastic option for vegans.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Organic Coconut Oil, Potato and Corn Starch, Expeller-Pressed Canola Oil, Sea Salt, Less than 2% of: Natural Flavors, Potato Protein, Calcium Phosphate, Organic Vegan Cane Sugar, Organic Vegetable Glycerin, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Sodium Bicarbonate, Beta Carotene for Color.

Check Follow Your Heart Dairy-Free Cheese Mozzarella against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Follow Your Heart Dairy-Free Cheese Mozzarella is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichCookingToppingSnacking
Tree Nut Free? Follow Your Heart Dairy-Free Cheese Mozzarella | Spoonful