Is Follow Your Heart Dairy-Free Finely Shredded Cheddar - 7 Oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut oil
organic coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Coconut Oil, Potato and Corn Starch, Expeller-Pressed Canola Oil, Natural Flavors (Contains Autolyzed Yeast), Less than 2% of: Potato Protein, Calcium Phosphate, Sea Salt, Organic Vegan Cane Sugar, Organic Vegetable Glycerin, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Lactic Acid, Sodium Bicarbonate, Annatto for Color, Beta Carotene for Color, Paprika Extract for Color.
Check Follow Your Heart Dairy-Free Finely Shredded Cheddar - 7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Follow Your Heart Dairy-Free Finely Shredded Cheddar - 7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Follow Your Heart Dairy-Free Finely Shredded Cheddar - 7 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Flake, Pouch


