Is Follow Your Heart Dressing Vegan Honey Mustard Gluten Free - 12 Fl. Oz. Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy protein

soy protein

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Follow Your Heart Dressing Vegan Honey Mustard Gluten Free 12 fl oz is a versatile and flavorful dressing that caters to various dietary needs. It is a vegan honey mustard dressing, making it suitable for those following a plant-based lifestyle. Additionally, it is gluten-free, ensuring it can be enjoyed by individuals with gluten sensitivities or allergies. This dressing is specifically designed for enhancing the flavors of sandwiches and salads. Moreover, it can be used as a dipping sauce, adding a tangy and sweet touch to your favorite snacks. Unfortunately, no information is available about what people say about this particular product.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegan, Gluten-free, Dairy-free, Non-gmo, : Vegenaise (R), Expeller-pressed Canola Oil, Filtered Water, Brown Rice Syrup, Apple Cider Vinegar, Soy Protein, Sea Salt, Mustard Flour, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vegan Honey Alternative (Brown Rice Syrup, Agave Nectar, Maple Syrup, Natural Flavors), Prepared Mustard (Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seeds, Salt, Turmeric, Spices, Natural Flavors), White Wine Vinegar, Organic Dijon Mustard (Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Water, Organic Mustard Seed, Salt, Organic Spices), Onion, Whole Mustard Seeds, Xanthan Gum, Spices

Check Follow Your Heart Dressing Vegan Honey Mustard Gluten Free - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Follow Your Heart Dressing Vegan Honey Mustard Gluten Free - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 4 retailers

Whole FoodsVonsRalphsSmith's

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangySavoryVinegary
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingSandwichTopping