Is Follow Your Heart Vegan Honey Mustard Salad Dressing - 12oz Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy protein
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegenaise (Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Filtered Water, Brown Rice Syrup, Apple Cider Vinegar, Soy Protein, Sea Salt, Mustard Flour, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Vegan Honey Alternative (Brown Rice Syrup, Chicory Syrup, Maple Syrup, Natural Flavors), Filtered Water, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Prepared Mustard (Vinegar, Mustard Seeds, Salt, Spices, Turmeric), White Wine Vinegar, Dijon Mustard (Vinegar, White Wine, Mustard Seeds, Salt, Turmeric), Onion, Mustard Seed, Sea Salt Xanthan Gum, Black Pepper, Herbs.
Check Follow Your Heart Vegan Honey Mustard Salad Dressing - 12oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Follow Your Heart Vegan Honey Mustard Salad Dressing - 12oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
FOLLOW YOUR HEART VEGENAISE ORIGINAL DRESSING AND SANDWICH SPREAD, 16 OZ
Kens Steak House Dressing Topping & Spread Honey Mustard Squeeze Bottle - 24 Fl. Oz.
Ken's Steak House® Honey Mustard Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Follow Your Heart Dairy Free American Style Slices Cheese Alternative - 7 Oz
Follow Your Heart Egg Free, Plant Based, Dairy Free, Gluten Free, Vegan Ranch Dressing, 12 oz Bottle
Where to buy
Follow Your Heart Vegan Honey Mustard Salad Dressing - 12oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


