Is Food For Health Fruit Free Clusters Chia & Cinnamon 475g Dairy Free?

Description
Crunchy clusters offer a toasted, spiced flavor profile with noticeable warmth and subtle sweetness; texture is firm with occasional brittle pieces. Commonly used as a breakfast cereal mix-in, yogurt topping, or handheld snack. Customer reviews frequently note satisfying crunch, pleasant spice, and versatility, while some mention occasional clumping in bag.
Why it's not dairy free
- may be present milk
may be present milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy clusters offer a toasted, spiced flavor profile with noticeable warmth and subtle sweetness; texture is firm with occasional brittle pieces. Commonly used as a breakfast cereal mix-in, yogurt topping, or handheld snack. Customer reviews frequently note satisfying crunch, pleasant spice, and versatility, while some mention occasional clumping in bag.
Ingredients
buckwheat (22%), rice syrup (rice syrup, water), puffed rice (13%), sunflower kernels (13%), pepitas (6%), puffed millet (4.5%), almonds (4%), psyllium husk, corn starch, chia seeds (2%), linseed (flax seed) (2%), sunflower oil, hazelnuts (2%), cinnamon, natural flavour, pecans (0.5%0.
Check Food For Health Fruit Free Clusters Chia & Cinnamon 475g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Food For Health Fruit Free Clusters Chia & Cinnamon 475g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Food For Life Whole Grain Brown Rice Gluten-Free Tortillas (Frozen - 0.75 Unit)
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain Sesame Bread - 24oz
Food For Life Food For Life 7-grain Sprouted Wheat Bread, 24 Oz
Where to buy
Food For Health Fruit Free Clusters Chia & Cinnamon 475g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


