Is Food For Health Fruit Free Clusters Chia & Cinnamon 475g Gluten Free?

Description
Crunchy clusters offer a toasted, spiced flavor profile with noticeable warmth and subtle sweetness; texture is firm with occasional brittle pieces. Commonly used as a breakfast cereal mix-in, yogurt topping, or handheld snack. Customer reviews frequently note satisfying crunch, pleasant spice, and versatility, while some mention occasional clumping in bag.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- rice syrup
- natural flavour
rice syrup
Dietitian noteRice syrup is a sweetener typically made from rice, but it can be mixed with barley as well. Unless the label states gluten-free or specifies which type of grain is used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy clusters offer a toasted, spiced flavor profile with noticeable warmth and subtle sweetness; texture is firm with occasional brittle pieces. Commonly used as a breakfast cereal mix-in, yogurt topping, or handheld snack. Customer reviews frequently note satisfying crunch, pleasant spice, and versatility, while some mention occasional clumping in bag.
Ingredients
buckwheat (22%), rice syrup (rice syrup, water), puffed rice (13%), sunflower kernels (13%), pepitas (6%), puffed millet (4.5%), almonds (4%), psyllium husk, corn starch, chia seeds (2%), linseed (flax seed) (2%), sunflower oil, hazelnuts (2%), cinnamon, natural flavour, pecans (0.5%0.
Check Food For Health Fruit Free Clusters Chia & Cinnamon 475g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Food For Health Fruit Free Clusters Chia & Cinnamon 475g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain Sesame Bread - 24oz
Food For Life Food For Life 7-grain Sprouted Wheat Bread, 24 Oz
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain English Muffins - 16oz/6ct
Where to buy
Food For Health Fruit Free Clusters Chia & Cinnamon 475g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


