Is FOOD FOR LIFE, SPROUTED FOR LIFE, GLUTEN FREE CINNAMON RAISIN BREAD Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Sprouted Quinoa (Red, White), Filtered Water, Organic Arrowroot, Organic Potato Starch, Organic Raisins, Organic Sprouted Millet, Organic Tapioca, Organic Applesauce, Fresh Yeast, Organic Safflower Oil, Organic Cactus, Organic Sprouted Chia Seeds, Organic Agave, Organic Vanilla, Organic Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Vegetable Gum (Xanthan, Cellulose), Organic Psyllium, Soy, Tree Nuts, Whea

Check FOOD FOR LIFE, SPROUTED FOR LIFE, GLUTEN FREE CINNAMON RAISIN BREAD against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

FOOD FOR LIFE, SPROUTED FOR LIFE, GLUTEN FREE CINNAMON RAISIN BREAD is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
SweetFruityVanillaNutty
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichMeal PrepSnacking