Is FOOD FOR LIFE, SPROUTED FOR LIFE, GLUTEN FREE CINNAMON RAISIN BREAD Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Sprouted Quinoa (Red, White), Filtered Water, Organic Arrowroot, Organic Potato Starch, Organic Raisins, Organic Sprouted Millet, Organic Tapioca, Organic Applesauce, Fresh Yeast, Organic Safflower Oil, Organic Cactus, Organic Sprouted Chia Seeds, Organic Agave, Organic Vanilla, Organic Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Vegetable Gum (Xanthan, Cellulose), Organic Psyllium, Soy, Tree Nuts, Whea

Check FOOD FOR LIFE, SPROUTED FOR LIFE, GLUTEN FREE CINNAMON RAISIN BREAD against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

FOOD FOR LIFE, SPROUTED FOR LIFE, GLUTEN FREE CINNAMON RAISIN BREAD is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
SweetFruityVanillaNutty
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichMeal PrepSnacking