Is FOOD FOR LIFE, SPROUTED FOR LIFE, GLUTEN FREE CINNAMON RAISIN BREAD Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Sprouted Quinoa (Red, White), Filtered Water, Organic Arrowroot, Organic Potato Starch, Organic Raisins, Organic Sprouted Millet, Organic Tapioca, Organic Applesauce, Fresh Yeast, Organic Safflower Oil, Organic Cactus, Organic Sprouted Chia Seeds, Organic Agave, Organic Vanilla, Organic Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Vegetable Gum (Xanthan, Cellulose), Organic Psyllium, Soy, Tree Nuts, Whea

Check FOOD FOR LIFE, SPROUTED FOR LIFE, GLUTEN FREE CINNAMON RAISIN BREAD against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

FOOD FOR LIFE, SPROUTED FOR LIFE, GLUTEN FREE CINNAMON RAISIN BREAD is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
SweetFruityVanillaNutty
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichMeal PrepSnacking