Is FOOD FOR LIFE, SPROUTED FOR LIFE, GLUTEN FREE CINNAMON RAISIN BREAD Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy

soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Sprouted Quinoa (Red, White), Filtered Water, Organic Arrowroot, Organic Potato Starch, Organic Raisins, Organic Sprouted Millet, Organic Tapioca, Organic Applesauce, Fresh Yeast, Organic Safflower Oil, Organic Cactus, Organic Sprouted Chia Seeds, Organic Agave, Organic Vanilla, Organic Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Vegetable Gum (Xanthan, Cellulose), Organic Psyllium, Soy, Tree Nuts, Whea

Check FOOD FOR LIFE, SPROUTED FOR LIFE, GLUTEN FREE CINNAMON RAISIN BREAD against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

FOOD FOR LIFE, SPROUTED FOR LIFE, GLUTEN FREE CINNAMON RAISIN BREAD is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
SweetFruityVanillaNutty
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichMeal PrepSnacking