Is Food For The Southern Soul Charleston Favorites Sauce & Marinade, Tidewater Shrimp Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Canola Oil, Worcestershire Sauce, (Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Water, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Spices, Anchovies), Water, Olive Oil, Lemon Juice, Spices & Granulated Garlic.
Check Food For The Southern Soul Charleston Favorites Sauce & Marinade, Tidewater Shrimp against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Food For The Southern Soul Charleston Favorites Sauce & Marinade, Tidewater Shrimp in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Kikkoman The Original Teriyaki Marinade & Sauce
THE ORIGINAL TERIYAKI MARINADE & SAUCE, ORIGINAL TERIYAKI
Lean Cuisine Meat Sauce Spaghetti Microwavable Meals for Lunch or Dinner, Frozen Food, 11.5 oz (Frozen)
THE ORIGINAL TERIYAKI MARINADE & SAUCE, TERIYAKI
St. Elmo Cocktail Sauce, Extra Spicy Seafood Sauce and Cocktail Sauce for Shrimp, 8 Fl Oz
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


