Is FOOD LION, BALSAMIC DRESSING, HONEY, HONEY Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean and
soybean and
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BALSAMIC VINEGAR (WINE VINEGAR, GRAPE MUST, CONTAINS SULFITES), WATER, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, HONEY, RED WINE VINEGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SPICES, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, DRIED GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, WHITE WINE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA TO PROTECT FLAVOR, TARTARIC ACID.
Check FOOD LION, BALSAMIC DRESSING, HONEY, HONEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FOOD LION, BALSAMIC DRESSING, HONEY, HONEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


