This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Food Lion Queso Blanco Dip Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Corn Oil, Modified Food Starch, Jalapeno Peppers, Maltodextrin, Red Bell Peppers, Less Than 2% Natural Flavor, Sugar, Salt, Whey Protein Concentrate, Dried Buttermilk, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Datem, Titanium Oxide, Milk Protein Concentrate, Vinegar, Citric Acid, Monosodium Glutamate, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder. Contains Milk.

Check Food Lion Queso Blanco Dip against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingToppingGarnishing
Pescatarian? Food Lion Queso Blanco Dip | Spoonful