Is Food Network Kitchen Inspirations Thai Style Sweet & Spicy Chili Cooking Sauce Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Distilled White Vinegar, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Sugar, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Garlic, Corn Starch, Dried Garlic, Salt, Cayenne Pepper, Dried Red Pepper, Red Pepper Flakes, Paprika Oleoresin
Check Food Network Kitchen Inspirations Thai Style Sweet & Spicy Chili Cooking Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Food Network Kitchen Inspirations Thai Style Sweet & Spicy Chili Cooking Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
THAI STYLE SWEET CHILI SAUCE, THAI STYLE SWEET CHILI
Bumble Bee Spicy Thai Chili Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Ginger People Sweet & Spicy Dip and Cooking Sauce Sweet Ginger Chili -- 12.7 fl oz
THAI SWEET CHILI CONDIMENT & DIPPING SAUCE, THAI SWEET CHILI
Simple Truth Organic™ Sweet Thai Style Chili Sauce Bottle
Where to buy
Food Network Kitchen Inspirations Thai Style Sweet & Spicy Chili Cooking Sauce is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


